Oct 9, 2011

Ex Chief Ministers of Punjab


Complete list of Ex Chief Ministers of Punjab from 1947 to present .Name and tenure of all chief minister of Punjab .

01- Iftikhar Hussain Khan Mamdoot 15-08-1947 25-01-1949
02- Mian Mumtaz Ahmad Daultana 06-04-1951 03-04-1953
03- Malik Feroz Khan Noon 13-04-1953 21-05-1955
04- Abdul Hamid Khan Dasti 21-05-1955 13-10-1955
05- Malik Meraj Khalid 29-04-1972 12-11-1973
06- Malik Ghulam Mustafa Khar 12-11-1973 15-03-1974
07- Muhammad Hanif Ramay 15-03-1974 11-07-1975
10- Sadiq Hussain Qureshi 11-07-1975 05-07-1977
11- Mian Muhammad Nawaz Sharif 09-04-1985 13-08-1990
12- Ghulam Haider Wyne 13-08-1990 25-04-1993
13- Mian Manzoor Ahmad Wattoo 25-04-1993 19-07-1993
14- Manzoor Elahi (Caretaker) 19-07-1993 20-10-1993
15- Mian Manzoor Ahmad Wattoo 20-10-1993 13-09-1995
14- Sardar Muhammad Arif Nakai 13-09-1995 03-11-1996
15- Mian Manzoor Ahmad Wattoo 03-11-1996 16-11-1996
16- Mian Afzal Hayat (Caretaker) 16-11-1996 20-02-1997
17- Muhammad Shahbaz Sharif 20-02-1997 12-10-1999
18- Chaudhry Pervaiz Elahi 29-11-2002 18-11-2007
19- Shiekh Ejaz Nisar (Caretaker) 19-11-2007 11-04-2008
20- Dost Muhammad Khosa 12-04-2008 08-06-2008
21- Mian Muhammad Shahbaz Sharif 08-06-2008 Present

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Most Recent Posts